Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7019,757
UaupesBrazil 17,55410,909
UbatubaBrazil 16,21610,077
UberabaBrazil 16,52110,266
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1196,909
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,1391,951
UpernavikGreenland 9,8386,113
UummannaqGreenland 9,9896,207
UdineItaly 8,3165,168
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4665,261
UenoJapan 4,1592,584
UnzendakeJapan 3,5712,219
UrakawaJapan 4,9773,093
UshibukaJapan 3,5282,193
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,5392,821
UwajimaJapan 3,7902,355
UkmergeLithuania 7,4464,627
UtenaLithuania 7,3954,595
UlaangomMongolia 3,6732,282
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4852,166
UlgiiMongolia 3,6182,248
UliastaiMongolia 3,3982,111
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5942,233
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5092,181
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,8402,386
UfaRussia 5,5483,447
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7654,204
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9202,436
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6644,141
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1152,557
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3603,952
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8064,229
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5653,458
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9654,328
Umm BeninSudan 6,9664,329
UmeňSweden 7,7404,810
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 664413
Udon ThaniThailand 404251
Uttaradit EastThailand 12477
UrfaTurkey 6,2443,880
UsakTurkey 7,0694,393
Uman’Ukraine 7,0274,367
UzgorodUkraine 7,6114,730
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6608,488
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5358,411
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6098,457
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6318,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -