Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,51410,884
ReconquistaArgentina 17,47310,858
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,58110,925
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,0569,977
RivadaviaArgentina 17,98411,175
RosarioArgentina 17,34510,778
RichmondAustralia 7,8784,895
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1874,466
RecifeBrazil 14,9259,275
RemansoBrazil 15,7329,776
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,37611,419
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,0259,958
Rio NegroBrazil 16,65410,349
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,82910,458
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,6677,250
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,3177,654
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1417,544
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1417,545
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7426,054
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6117,215
Roberval, QcCanada 12,6527,862
RuoqiangChina 2,6411,641
Rafael NunezColombia 16,87710,488
RandersDenmark 8,3545,191
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,8809,868
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,7459,784
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,89610,499
RumipambaEcuador 18,19211,305
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,6164,111
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,6664,143
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8154,235
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,0279,959
RostockGermany 8,2635,135
RhodesGreece 7,1954,471
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3005,779
ReykhólarIceland 9,5995,965
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6716,010
RamsarIran 5,1943,228
RashtIran 5,2943,290
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4955,900
RadicofaniItaly 8,4935,278
Resia PassItaly 8,5065,286
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4035,222
RivoltoItaly 8,3325,178
Rolle PassItaly 8,4225,233
RomeItaly 8,4545,253
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4785,268
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3025,159
RumoiJapan 4,9633,084
RigaLatvia 7,5034,663
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5494,691
RodriguesMauritius 5,6533,513
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7672,341
RabatMorocco 10,3206,413
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 306190
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5075,908
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0346,235
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0506,245
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9446,180
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,9236,166
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,1306,295
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1226,290
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9166,162
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,0266,230
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2786,387
RivasNicaragua 16,78410,430
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2922,046
RebolyRussia 7,2284,492
Rostov On DonRussia 6,2993,914
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4593,392
RagaSudan 7,9674,951
RashadSudan 7,3044,539
RenkSudan 7,1234,427
RumbekSudan 7,5924,718
RanongThailand 808502
Roi EtThailand 514319
RizeTurkey 6,1343,812
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2022,611
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0254,366
RomnyUkraine 6,8214,239
RovnoUkraine 7,3334,557
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5342,818
RochaUruguay 16,74610,406
Racine, WiUsa 13,3118,271
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1058,765
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8347,975
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8317,973
Reading, PaUsa 13,5918,446
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3387,667
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5097,773
Redding, CaUsa 12,3067,647
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1598,177
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5327,787
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5098,395
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9168,647
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9168,647
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9478,667
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1148,149
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,2958,261
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1438,167
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3538,298
Rockville, InUsa 13,6208,463
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2728,248
Rome, GaUsa 14,3018,887
Roseau, MnUsa 12,5017,768
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0627,495
Roswell, NmUsa 13,8658,616
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,7408,538
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5668,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -