Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9112,430
ShkoderAlbania 7,8774,895
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0495,623
SaltaArgentina 18,19911,309
San AntonioArgentina 16,98710,556
San LuisArgentina 17,70911,005
San RafaelArgentina 17,71711,009
Santa RosaArgentina 17,31010,757
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,94311,150
SarmientoArgentina 16,67710,363
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9304,928
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9264,926
SalzburgAustria 8,3035,160
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5893,473
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4013,356
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,4553,390
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8627,371
SaveBenin 10,4306,481
Santa CruzBolivia 18,12611,264
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9444,937
SalvadorBrazil 15,4409,594
Santa MariaBrazil 16,91710,512
SantaremBrazil 16,70410,380
SantosBrazil 16,33910,153
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,51410,262
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,65210,347
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,2309,464
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,61310,323
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,08710,618
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,21810,078
Sao LuisBrazil 15,6889,749
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6699,737
São PauloBrazil 16,37310,175
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,48110,242
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,40511,437
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5539,665
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4559,604
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,13610,027
SobralBrazil 15,3369,530
SoureBrazil 16,0189,954
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,0279,960
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,71810,389
SurubimBrazil 15,0039,323
SadovoBulgaria 7,4334,619
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5744,707
SofiaBulgaria 7,5564,696
SiemreapCambodia 675420
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,8858,007
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0527,489
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,8938,012
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4506,494
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,6607,867
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9067,399
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9208,029
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,8927,390
Scott, SkCanada 11,8237,347
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,3767,690
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,9108,022
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,9828,067
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4605,878
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4687,748
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4497,736
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3447,050
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8936,769
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,3707,687
Summerside, PeCanada 12,7277,909
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0657,497
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0607,495
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6567,865
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,4017,085
SalCape Verde 12,6207,842
SantiagoChile 17,93511,145
SewellChile 17,86511,102
ShanghaiChina 2,7471,707
ShantouChina 1,9651,221
ShenyangChina 3,5852,228
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,69810,376
Simon BolivarColombia 16,77310,423
San JoseCosta Rica 16,97410,548
SibenikCroatia 8,1485,063
SplitCroatia 8,1085,039
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0775,019
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4295,238
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7879,810
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8509,850
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,7859,809
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,7829,807
SamanaDominican Republic 15,7679,798
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,8659,859
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,8059,821
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,8759,865
San JuanDominican Republic 15,8679,860
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,8269,834
SanchezDominican Republic 15,7769,803
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,7839,808
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,7989,817
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,8669,859
San GabrielEcuador 18,00011,186
SalloumEgypt 7,5124,668
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,5164,671
SohagEgypt 6,9474,317
St. KatrineEgypt 6,6934,159
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,45710,226
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6779,742
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4904,655
StrasbourgFrance 8,6795,393
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0419,968
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,12110,018
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1223,804
SchleswigGermany 8,4195,232
StuttgartGermany 8,5625,321
SamosGreece 7,2904,530
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4924,656
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,5604,698
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3216,413
SiguiriGuinea 11,5077,150
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,35310,162
SzegedHungary 7,7894,840
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0414,997
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6435,992
SagarIndia 2,2301,386
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0471,894
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0543,141
SemnanIran 4,9233,059
ShahroudIran 4,8102,989
ShirazIran 4,8943,041
ShannonIreland 9,6405,990
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7885,461
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1775,081
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0074,976
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6075,349
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8045,471
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1805,083
SigonellaItaly 8,3435,185
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4347,105
SagaJapan 3,5952,234
SaigoJapan 3,9762,471
SakaiJapan 3,9402,448
SakataJapan 4,6212,871
SapporoJapan 4,9023,046
SaseboJapan 3,5422,201
SendaiJapan 4,6832,910
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8122,369
ShimonosekiJapan 3,6782,285
ShinjoJapan 4,6532,891
ShionomisakiJapan 4,0802,535
ShirakawaJapan 4,5882,851
ShizuokaJapan 4,3622,711
SumotoJapan 4,0362,508
SuttsuJapan 4,8082,988
SuwaJapan 4,3722,717
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,18211,299
SavannakhetLaos 606376
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5384,684
SiluteLithuania 7,6554,757
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7044,788
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4033,979
SalimaMalawi 7,8644,887
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,4261,508
SibuMalaysia 2,1711,349
SanMali 10,9926,830
SegouMali 11,1236,912
SikassoMali 11,1546,932
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7153,551
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,9899,935
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1691,969
SainshandMongolia 3,2452,017
SafiMorocco 10,6096,593
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,8266,728
SittweMyanmar 720448
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0096,220
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5635,321
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9854,962
SaiqOman 4,3512,704
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7602,958
SurOman 4,1632,587
SialkotPakistan 2,9821,853
SibbiPakistan 3,4432,140
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,34610,779
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,35912,030
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9781,850
SandomierzPoland 7,6444,750
SniezkaPoland 8,0645,011
SuwalkiPoland 7,5584,697
SzczecinPoland 8,1085,038
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,3696,443
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6197,220
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,7229,770
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3613,953
Satu MareRomania 7,5694,703
SibiuRomania 7,4844,651
SulinaRomania 7,0424,376
SadrinskRussia 5,2373,254
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1744,458
SalekhardRussia 5,9613,704
SaratovRussia 5,9883,721
SejmcanRussia 6,5004,039
SelagoncyRussia 5,5633,457
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8273,621
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6172,869
SmolenskRussia 6,9764,335
SociRussia 6,2343,874
SortovalaRussia 7,1864,466
SuntarRussia 5,2013,232
SurgutRussia 5,2913,288
SverdlovskRussia 5,4343,377
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1993,852
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,6329,714
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2386,362
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3603,331
SingaporeSingapore 1,8481,148
SliacSlovakia 7,8404,872
SeoulSouth Korea 3,5432,201
SineijuSouth Korea 3,5232,189
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9206,164
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5605,941
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6866,019
SevilleSpain 10,1036,278
SennarSudan 6,9904,344
ShambatSudan 7,0544,383
ShendiSudan 6,9374,311
StenseleSweden 7,8924,904
StockholmSweden 7,8534,880
StorlienSweden 8,1455,062
SundsvallSweden 7,8804,897
SantisSwitzerland 8,5845,334
SongeaTanzania 7,6274,740
Sakon NakhonThailand 545339
SongkhlaThailand 1,132704
Suphan BuriThailand 331206
Surat ThaniThailand 902561
SurinThailand 548341
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5576,560
SokodeTogo 10,5346,546
SfaxTunisia 8,7785,455
SousseTunisia 8,7545,440
SamsunTurkey 6,4884,032
SiirtTurkey 5,9723,711
SivasTurkey 6,4153,987
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2782,658
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5965,963
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2475,746
SarataUkraine 7,0534,383
SarnyUkraine 7,3024,537
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6954,160
SumyUkraine 6,7384,187
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5742,843
SaltoUruguay 17,21010,694
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5167,777
Safford, AzUsa 13,6358,473
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,0988,139
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9839,311
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7138,521
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3058,268
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0788,127
Salem, InUsa 13,7398,538
Salem, OrUsa 11,9047,397
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8167,964
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,2238,838
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4869,002
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2578,238
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5377,791
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,7229,770
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8347,975
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,7717,936
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9788,065
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,8768,001
Santuck, ScUsa 14,2058,827
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9198,028
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5259,026
Scott City, KsUsa 13,5278,406
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0448,106
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7398,538
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7137,279
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7287,288
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7638,553
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6127,216
Selma, AlUsa 14,5029,012
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,4868,381
Seymour, InUsa 13,7398,538
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,8588,612
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6357,852
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3238,900
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1988,201
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0648,118
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4388,351
Southport, NcUsa 14,3088,891
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7898,569
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7618,551
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4888,382
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9367,417
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9178,027
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6038,453
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8208,588
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4515,251
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9098,022
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7138,521
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9328,036
Stamford, CtUsa 13,4998,388
State College, PaUsa 13,5548,422
State University, MsUsa 14,3648,926
State University, NmUsa 13,8788,624
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8528,608
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,0628,117
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5498,419
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5817,818
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,1998,202
Storrs, CtUsa 13,3878,319
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,0468,728
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4268,964
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9647,435
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6388,475
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3568,300
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,2858,255
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9652,464
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,07110,608
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,84610,468
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,74910,408
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,0666,877
SocotraYemen 4,8643,023
SenangaZambia 9,0885,647
SerenjeZambia 8,2755,142
SeshekeZambia 9,0395,617
SolweziZambia 8,6195,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -