Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5792,224
NeuquenArgentina 17,29810,749
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,17810,675
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,0085,598
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0223,742
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9514,941
NuriootpaAustralia 7,1384,436
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,2979,506
NatitingouBenin 10,4636,502
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,9629,919
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2845,769
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6375,988
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6147,217
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5057,149
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,2857,634
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,1227,533
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0666,255
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8007,333
North Bay, OnCanada 12,9418,041
N’DjamenaChad 8,9815,581
NanchangChina 2,1391,329
NanjingChina 2,5801,603
NanningChina 1,134705
NicosiaCyprus 6,7324,183
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2515,127
NaguaDominican Republic 15,7659,797
NeybaDominican Republic 15,9089,885
NegeleEthiopia 6,5904,095
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4225,855
NandiFiji 9,4225,855
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6184,734
NancyFrance 8,7765,454
NantesFrance 9,3845,831
NiceFrance 8,8355,490
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2105,102
NurembergGermany 8,4105,226
NurnbergGermany 8,4135,228
NaxosGreece 7,4304,617
NanortalikGreenland 10,8306,730
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7416,675
NordGreenland 8,5105,288
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6226,601
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5607,183
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,1371,328
New DelhiIndia 2,5581,589
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3285,175
NaganoJapan 4,4012,735
NagasakiJapan 3,5362,197
NagoJapan 3,1551,960
NagoyaJapan 4,2432,637
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,1181,937
NaraJapan 4,1292,566
NazeJapan 3,3502,082
NemuroJapan 5,2363,254
NiigataJapan 4,5182,807
NikkoJapan 4,5142,805
NobeokaJapan 3,6872,291
NairobiKenya 7,1214,425
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,1076,902
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4712,157
NidaLithuania 7,6834,774
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5204,051
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9264,304
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7964,845
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8584,883
NaraMali 11,1676,939
NioroMali 11,3707,066
NemaMauritania 11,1066,902
NouakchottMauritania 11,8887,387
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,5525,314
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,2256,354
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0096,220
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9886,207
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,2046,341
NandaimeNicaragua 16,74310,404
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1175,665
NiameyNiger 10,2726,383
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8824,898
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5784,709
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0645,011
NawabshahPakistan 3,3092,056
NokkundiPakistan 3,9082,429
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,97311,169
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3711,474
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4734,023
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2042,612
NikolaevRussia 6,8854,279
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,3743,339
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9874,342
NizneangarskRussia 4,3792,721
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1852,601
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8243,619
NovgorodRussia 7,0934,408
NovosibirskRussia 4,4212,747
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,2861,420
No. 6Sudan 6,9494,318
NyalaSudan 7,9494,940
Nakhon PhanomThailand 614382
Nakhon SawanThailand 212132
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 973604
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 252156
NarathiwatThailand 1,241771
NigdeTurkey 6,6084,106
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9543,078
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7044,166
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4878,381
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4878,381
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,0408,725
Natchez, MsUsa 14,4768,995
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8318,595
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,3488,295
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,5608,426
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,5388,413
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2118,209
New London, WiUsa 13,1168,151
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,6749,119
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,6719,117
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0788,127
New YorkUsa 13,4998,388
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,5358,411
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,5238,403
Newark, NjUsa 13,5348,410
Newberry, MiUsa 12,9658,056
Newberry, ScUsa 14,3168,896
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,7548,547
Newnan, GaUsa 14,4128,956
Newport, TnUsa 14,0918,756
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5445,309
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9748,683
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2168,213
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9597,431
North Loup, NeUsa 13,1738,186
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,2138,211
Norton, KsUsa 13,3528,297
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5108,395
NdolaZambia 8,4235,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -