Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5512,206
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4162,123
JuninArgentina 17,24410,716
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,71810,389
JacobinaBrazil 15,6039,696
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,1129,391
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,8899,252
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,32610,145
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,0479,972
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6487,238
JiuquanChina 2,5051,557
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,96710,544
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,8169,828
JimaniDominican Republic 15,9359,902
JoensuuFinland 7,2614,512
JokioinenFinland 7,5564,695
JyvskylFinland 7,4574,634
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1146,285
JulianehbGreenland 10,8026,712
JagdalpurIndia 1,8041,121
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,7431,705
JerusalemIsrael 6,5624,078
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,71710,388
JosNigeria 9,6956,024
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8195,480
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8065,472
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3512,083
JhelumPakistan 3,0731,909
JiwaniPakistan 3,9422,449
JuliacaPeru 18,84111,708
JakutskRussia 5,5243,433
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8623,642
JenisejskRussia 4,6162,869
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,2823,282
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,1753,216
JamestownSaint Helena 12,0477,486
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,2543,886
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9743,713
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0385,616
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1446,304
JubaSudan 7,4504,629
JokkmokkSweden 7,7744,831
JönköpingSweden 8,0905,027
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0955,030
JendoubaTunisia 8,8965,528
JerbaTunisia 8,7925,464
JerseyUk 9,3495,809
JaltaUkraine 6,6904,158
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4208,961
Jackson, TnUsa 14,0808,750
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,7089,139
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5828,440
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6108,457
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2946,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -