Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1082,553
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2725,762
HuamboAngola 9,7296,046
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0393,131
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,3155,167
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,3095,163
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,5004,039
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7617,308
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9966,211
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9108,022
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,8848,006
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,2968,263
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9247,410
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4218,340
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7956,708
Hope, BcCanada 11,6047,211
HaikouChina 1,224761
HailarChina 4,0172,496
HamiChina 2,8911,796
HetanChina 2,8941,799
HavanaCuba 15,5399,656
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,8129,826
HigueyDominican Republic 15,8099,824
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,8879,873
HelwanEgypt 6,9444,315
HurguadaEgypt 6,7424,189
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1125,663
HelsinkiFinland 7,4894,654
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4724,643
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,6908,507
HamburgGermany 8,4075,224
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4085,225
HannoverGermany 8,4515,251
HelgolandGermany 8,5335,302
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4505,251
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,4654,639
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,3886,455
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9476,802
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6026,588
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3865,832
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,1791,354
HaifaIsrael 6,5804,089
HaboroJapan 4,9863,098
HachijojimaJapan 4,4322,754
HachinoheJapan 4,8162,993
HagiJapan 3,7382,323
HakodateJapan 4,8062,987
HamadaJapan 3,8152,370
HamamatsuJapan 4,2942,669
HikoneJapan 4,1852,601
HimejiJapan 4,0332,506
HiradoJapan 3,5352,197
HirooJapan 5,0233,122
HiroshimaJapan 3,8282,379
HitaJapan 3,6522,269
HitoyoshiJapan 3,5932,233
HunLibya 8,4315,239
HomboriMali 10,5976,585
HomalinMyanmar 948589
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15295
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0366,237
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9996,214
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,9056,155
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9016,153
HororataNew Zealand 10,0176,225
HyderabadPakistan 3,2862,042
HuanucoPeru 19,04511,835
HelPoland 7,8254,863
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,7702,964
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4113,363
HatangaRussia 6,0903,785
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2203,865
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0437,483
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9483,696
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9174,920
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,3254,552
HaejuSouth Korea 3,4782,161
HyesanSouth Korea 3,8642,401
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,3031,431
HalaibSudan 6,5064,043
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,7404,188
HudeibaSudan 6,8674,267
HaparandaSweden 7,5764,708
HarnosandSweden 7,8564,882
HamaSyria 6,4173,988
HassakahSyria 6,0633,768
Hua HinThailand 529329
HakkariTurkey 5,8093,610
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0615,630
HersonUkraine 6,8354,247
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2684,516
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,5499,041
Hanover, NhUsa 13,1448,168
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8168,585
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6128,459
Hart, MiUsa 13,1868,194
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,3808,314
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1538,173
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,5029,011
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9498,047
Hays, KsUsa 13,4878,381
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4277,722
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4108,333
Helena, MtUsa 12,2667,622
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,3098,271
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0868,753
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,2058,827
Hermit, CoUsa 13,2998,264
Hernando, MsUsa 14,1488,792
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,5149,019
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8587,990
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,6208,463
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7068,517
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4158,336
Holly, CoUsa 13,4928,384
Homer, AkUsa 9,4045,844
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5618,427
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,9608,675
Horton, KsUsa 13,5108,396
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9498,047
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,8718,620
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1548,174
Houma, LaUsa 14,7039,137
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5459,038
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8298,594
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,2138,832
Huron, SdUsa 12,9438,043
HanoiVietnam 835519
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,092679
HarareZimbabwe 8,3905,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -