Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5252,190
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6932,295
KhostAfghanistan 3,4072,117
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6552,271
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7319,154
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8553,639
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2245,111
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6393,504
KandiBenin 10,2746,385
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5377,169
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6017,831
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,6027,831
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6497,239
Kenora, OnCanada 12,4467,734
Kingston, OnCanada 13,1668,182
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3245,794
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1616,314
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5587,182
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,9838,068
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3102,057
KashiChina 3,3232,065
KunmingChina 945587
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4725,886
KhargaEgypt 7,0764,397
KosseirEgypt 6,6984,162
KajaaniFinland 7,3874,590
KuopioFinland 7,3634,576
KuusamoFinland 7,3524,568
KarlsruheGermany 8,6135,352
KasselGermany 8,4905,276
KonstanzGermany 8,5865,335
KumasiGhana 10,9016,774
KalamataGreece 7,7284,802
KerkiraGreece 7,8764,894
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6494,753
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,3246,415
Kap TobinGreenland 9,2765,764
KankanGuinea 11,5627,185
KindiaGuinea 11,9397,419
KissidougouGuinea 11,6817,258
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7656,690
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6831,046
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6831,046
KeszthelyHungary 8,0024,973
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5365,926
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,261783
KotaIndia 2,5521,586
KozhikodeIndia 2,5871,608
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,0722,530
KermanIran 4,4872,788
KermanshahIran 5,4633,395
Khoram AbadIran 5,3483,323
KilkennyIreland 9,5445,931
KingstonJamaica 16,0779,990
KagoshimaJapan 3,5502,206
KanazawaJapan 4,2672,651
KaruizawaJapan 4,4202,747
KatsuuraJapan 4,5352,818
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4102,741
KitamiesashiJapan 5,0753,154
KobeJapan 4,0762,533
KochiJapan 3,8902,417
KofuJapan 4,3972,733
KumagayaJapan 4,4842,787
KumamotoJapan 3,6122,245
KumejimaJapan 3,0351,886
KureJapan 3,8282,379
KushiroJapan 5,1313,188
KutchanJapan 4,8533,015
KyotoJapan 4,1322,568
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8132,369
KitaleKenya 7,2184,485
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3403,318
KufraLibya 7,8204,859
KaunasLithuania 7,5034,662
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6784,771
KybartaiLithuania 7,5694,704
KarongaMalawi 7,7664,826
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,282797
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,2401,392
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,595991
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,397868
KuantanMalaysia 1,566973
KuchingMalaysia 2,1461,334
KayesMali 11,6117,215
KeniebaMali 11,6587,244
KidalMali 10,1796,325
KitaMali 11,4717,128
KoutiaMali 11,0936,893
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4734,644
KisinevMoldova 7,1104,418
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,8222,375
KhatgalMongolia 3,6922,294
KhovdMongolia 3,4882,168
KhujirtMongolia 3,3162,060
KhutagMongolia 3,5892,230
KenitraMorocco 10,2956,397
KalewaMyanmar 824512
KathaMyanmar 818509
KawthaungMyanmar 811504
KayukpyuMyanmar 624388
KengtungMyanmar 456283
KhamtiMyanmar 1,032641
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9896,207
KathmanduNepal 1,8181,130
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,2675,137
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0966,274
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1546,310
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1516,308
KarioiNew Zealand 10,1136,284
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1536,309
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1976,336
KanoNigeria 9,6626,004
KangnungNorth Korea 3,6982,298
KarasjokNorway 7,5744,707
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5265,298
KristiansandNorway 8,4455,248
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3655,198
KhasabOman 4,5072,801
KarachiPakistan 3,4192,125
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4062,116
KhanpurPakistan 3,1541,960
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5142,183
KororPalau 4,0022,487
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7754,832
KlodzkoPoland 8,0054,975
KoszalinPoland 7,9994,971
KrakowPoland 7,7834,836
KalakanRussia 4,4752,781
KaliningradRussia 7,7134,793
KamenskoeRussia 7,1484,442
KandalaksaRussia 7,2454,502
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8764,273
KazanRussia 5,9713,710
KemRussia 7,0804,399
KerchRussia 6,5254,055
KhabarovskRussia 4,7652,961
KirenskRussia 4,5682,839
KirovRussia 6,0923,786
KljuciRussia 6,6964,161
KolpasevRussia 4,7542,954
KorfRussia 7,0894,405
KostromaRussia 6,5304,058
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9084,293
KotlasRussia 6,3673,957
KrasnodarRussia 6,3073,919
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1553,203
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5623,456
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3402,697
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3164,546
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7813,592
KurganRussia 5,1103,175
KurskRussia 6,6524,134
KyraRussia 3,7782,348
KigaliRwanda 7,8394,871
KoldaSenegal 12,0307,476
KabalaSierra Leone 11,8247,348
KosiceSlovakia 7,6854,775
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4655,882
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,8902,418
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,2951,426
KadugliSudan 7,4684,641
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,0634,389
KassalaSudan 6,6524,134
KhartoumSudan 7,0544,383
KostiSudan 7,0994,412
KalmarSweden 7,9654,950
KaresuandoSweden 7,6784,771
KarlstadSweden 8,1205,046
KristianstadSweden 8,1085,039
KamishliSyria 6,0273,745
KanchanaburiThailand 363225
Khlong YaiThailand 737458
Khon KaenThailand 412256
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 493307
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 415258
KairouanTunisia 8,8055,471
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4093,983
KarsTurkey 5,9133,674
KastamonuTurkey 6,6994,163
KayseriTurkey 6,5414,064
KonyaTurkey 6,7954,222
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6842,911
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1352,569
KinlossUk 9,1185,666
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6194,113
KievUkraine 7,0184,361
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5604,076
KirovogradUkraine 6,8814,276
KlepininoUkraine 6,7004,163
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7564,198
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4364,621
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8014,226
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3788,313
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0157,466
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5698,432
Keene, NhUsa 13,2538,236
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5318,408
Kenton, OkUsa 13,5578,425
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,3679,549
Kimball, NeUsa 13,1188,151
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1755,702
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,8308,594
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1978,822
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1937,577
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,1078,766
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4405,866
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6085,349
KabompoZambia 8,8965,528
KabweZambia 8,5025,283
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4965,280
KafirondaZambia 8,4605,257
KaomaZambia 8,8835,520
KasamaZambia 8,0565,006
KasempaZambia 8,7265,423
KawambwaZambia 8,2485,125
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4905,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -