Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1845,707
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4345,862
DavisAntarctica 9,6916,022
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2993,293
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8112,990
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2692,032
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6214,736
DhakaBangladesh 1,134705
D’UccleBelgium 8,8505,499
DiamantinaBrazil 16,0609,980
DiamantinoBrazil 17,37210,795
DouradosBrazil 17,22310,703
DoualaCameroon 9,7986,089
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,1687,562
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,1927,576
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1076,902
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4906,518
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,2677,623
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4326,482
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,6147,838
Dryden, OnCanada 12,4687,748
DuianChina 2,1211,318
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9874,963
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0303,747
DajabonDominican Republic 15,7949,815
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,9229,894
DabaaEgypt 7,2094,480
DakhlaEgypt 7,2324,494
DijonFrance 8,8975,528
DresdenGermany 8,1965,093
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8095,474
DebrecenHungary 7,6664,764
DalatangiIceland 9,2685,759
DaltonganjIndia 1,7271,073
DarbhangaIndia 1,6761,042
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,212753
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,210752
DumkaIndia 1,449901
DwarkaIndia 3,1761,974
DezfulIran 5,3223,307
DublinIreland 9,4445,868
DecimomannuItaly 8,8065,472
DobbiacoItaly 8,3815,208
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2286,977
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5244,054
DagorettiKenya 7,1204,424
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3314,556
DedzaMalawi 7,9214,922
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9731,847
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8492,392
DaweiMyanmar 360223
De BiltNetherlands 8,7595,443
De KooyNetherlands 8,7635,445
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7645,446
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1916,333
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0246,229
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,8316,109
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9996,214
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0206,227
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4195,232
DalbandinPakistan 3,7522,332
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2562,023
DirPakistan 3,3452,079
DroshPakistan 3,3712,095
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2771,415
DohaQatar 4,9713,089
DorohoiRomania 7,3084,541
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3653,955
DudinkaRussia 5,8673,646
DzardzanRussia 5,9853,719
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1133,177
DakarSenegal 12,1967,579
DaruSierra Leone 11,8167,342
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9775,578
DamazinSudan 6,9534,321
DongolaSudan 7,1924,469
DamascusSyria 6,4384,001
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4374,000
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1093,796
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7742,345
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0944,409
DjerbaTunisia 8,7985,467
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1243,806
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1835,706
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3055,782
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6804,151
DonetskUkraine 6,4664,018
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5922,854
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,2498,855
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8698,618
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1968,821
Danville, IlUsa 13,6098,457
Darlington, ScUsa 14,2668,865
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9067,399
David City, NeUsa 13,3018,266
Dayton, OhUsa 13,6568,486
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0327,477
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,6249,088
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9568,051
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5968,449
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4088,953
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6478,480
Delphine, InUsa 13,5098,395
Denton, MdUsa 13,7408,538
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,2098,208
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3518,296
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9318,035
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7387,916
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,3978,325
Dickson, TnUsa 14,0488,730
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3757,690
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3638,304
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,5858,442
Dover, DeUsa 13,7408,538
Dover, TnUsa 14,0498,730
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2478,853
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3098,270
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,8027,956
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8168,585
Durham, NhUsa 13,2398,227
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,6087,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -