Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7326,048
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9696,195
OranArgentina 18,15611,283
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6682,901
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3343,936
OstendeBelgium 8,9345,552
ObidosBrazil 16,75110,409
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,6906,643
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,0378,101
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,0398,102
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,30810,755
OdenseDenmark 8,3475,187
OtavaloEcuador 18,04911,216
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9096,158
OuluFinland 7,5074,665
OroomiehIran 5,6983,541
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7215,419
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4197,096
ObihiroJapan 5,0393,131
OfunatoJapan 4,7792,970
OitaJapan 3,7082,304
OkayamaJapan 3,9632,462
OkinoerabuJapan 3,2472,018
OmaezakiJapan 4,3342,693
OmuJapan 5,0883,162
OnahamaJapan 4,6402,883
OsakaJapan 4,1012,548
OshimaJapan 4,4392,759
OtaruJapan 4,8843,035
OwaseJapan 4,1392,572
OuarzazateMorocco 10,4676,504
OujoaMorocco 9,8786,138
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,5565,317
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,1316,296
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9126,159
OphirNew Zealand 9,9216,165
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2006,338
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8606,127
OcotalNicaragua 16,53010,272
OrlandNorway 8,2655,136
OsloNorway 8,2605,133
OhotskRussia 5,8763,652
OkhotskRussia 5,8763,652
OlekminskRussia 5,0953,166
OlenekRussia 5,7773,590
OmskRussia 4,7322,941
OnegaRussia 6,8864,279
OrenburgRussia 5,4243,370
OymyakonRussia 6,1203,803
OviedoSpain 9,8476,119
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0274,988
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0335,613
OdessaUkraine 6,9714,332
OvrucUkraine 7,1524,444
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,0848,752
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2008,203
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7588,549
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6087,834
Oconto, WiUsa 13,0728,123
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,0678,120
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9078,642
Olathe, KsUsa 13,5948,447
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9738,062
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7397,295
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,3278,281
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3178,275
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7308,532
Orlando, FlUsa 14,9369,281
Orono, MeUsa 12,9888,071
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1598,177
Oswego, NyUsa 13,2508,234
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4868,381
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,5948,447
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,8688,618
Owosso, MiUsa 13,3098,270
Ozark, ArUsa 14,0468,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -