Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5562,210
FarahAfghanistan 4,0522,518
FormosaArgentina 17,46710,854
ForrestAustralia 6,1863,844
FrancistownBotswana 8,8865,522
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5189,022
FloraniaBrazil 15,0619,359
FlorestaBrazil 15,3289,525
FlorianoBrazil 15,7339,776
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,50210,254
FormosaBrazil 16,42310,206
FortalezaBrazil 15,1589,420
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,13610,648
FrancaBrazil 16,47110,235
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,7677,312
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1276,915
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3307,040
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7486,679
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,8567,368
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5426,551
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9836,825
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0426,862
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0156,845
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,8427,980
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,8477,983
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9456,801
FayaChad 8,3855,211
FamagustaCyprus 6,6734,147
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4745,266
FarafraEgypt 7,3054,540
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5775,951
FichtelbergGermany 8,2635,135
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5705,326
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7354,807
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7806,699
FaranahGuinea 11,7247,286
FalconaraItaly 8,3515,190
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5185,293
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2135,104
FonniItaly 8,7635,445
FrontoneItaly 8,4045,222
FrosinoneItaly 8,3955,217
FukauraJapan 4,6952,917
FukueJapan 3,4452,141
FukuiJapan 4,2122,617
FukuokaJapan 3,6152,247
FukushimaJapan 4,6312,877
FukuyamaJapan 3,8972,422
FushikiJapan 4,3102,678
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6672,279
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1054,415
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3394,561
FunchalMadeira 11,2356,982
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,8529,851
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,1736,321
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3865,211
FaroPortugal 10,2896,393
FerganaRussia 3,6682,279
FreetownSierra Leone 12,0327,477
FalunSweden 7,9834,961
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0175,603
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6014,102
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3145,788
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4188,338
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4408,352
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0788,127
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7097,898
Farmington, MeUsa 13,0058,081
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9888,071
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8018,576
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8517,986
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2228,217
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9398,662
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2028,825
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,7619,172
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,6879,127
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9668,057
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5288,406
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3478,294
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,3148,274
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1888,195
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,1208,153
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,1868,194
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,2008,203
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,1279,400
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7008,514
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,0018,700
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5248,404
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1858,814
Framingham, MaUsa 13,3228,279
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,8588,612
Franklin, LaUsa 14,6319,092
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5388,413
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8588,612
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7657,933
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7777,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -