Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3155,788
LuandaAngola 9,8556,124
LuenaAngola 9,2645,757
La PlataArgentina 16,99610,562
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,31611,382
La RiojaArgentina 18,03911,210
LaboulayeArgentina 17,44510,841
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,25810,103
Las LomitasArgentina 17,74311,025
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,2015,096
LavertonAustralia 7,7694,828
LearmonthAustralia 4,6882,913
LongreachAustralia 6,6814,152
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6814,152
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,3925,215
Low HeadAustralia 8,1385,057
LinzAustria 8,2095,101
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8995,530
LerwickUk 8,9005,531
La PazBolivia 18,65011,589
LavrasBrazil 16,21810,078
LencoisBrazil 15,7349,777
LinharesBrazil 15,6989,755
LondrinaBrazil 16,83810,464
LomBulgaria 7,5604,698
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6457,237
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,7547,926
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1376,299
Langara, BcCanada 10,6616,625
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,2617,619
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9427,421
London, OnCanada 13,3138,273
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4256,478
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,5657,187
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5277,163
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,3537,055
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,29011,366
LanzhouChina 2,1521,337
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,596992
Las GaviotasColombia 17,35110,782
LimonCosta Rica 16,98110,552
LarnacaCyprus 6,7024,165
LimassolCyprus 6,7564,198
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4865,273
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6985,405
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4805,269
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,8409,843
La VegaDominican Republic 15,8049,820
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,8599,855
LuperonDominican Republic 15,7449,783
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,08711,239
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,53411,517
LuxorEgypt 6,8584,262
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,42610,208
Laucala BayFiji 9,5375,926
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3064,540
Le MansFrance 9,2275,734
LilleFrance 8,9415,556
LyonFrance 8,9525,563
LambarnGabon 9,9016,152
LastourvilleGabon 9,6415,991
LibrevilleGabon 9,9496,182
LeipzigGermany 8,2865,149
LindenbergGermany 8,1575,069
LamiaGreece 7,6704,766
LarissaGreece 7,6634,762
LemnosGreece 7,4354,620
LimnosGreece 7,4214,611
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,7219,769
LabeGuinea 11,8297,351
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4406,488
La CeibaHonduras 16,29210,124
La MesaHonduras 16,30110,130
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8431,766
LudhianaIndia 2,7801,727
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5875,336
LatinaItaly 8,4295,238
LatronicoItaly 8,1995,095
LecceItaly 8,0184,982
LodwarKenya 7,0794,399
Luang PrabangLaos 442274
LiepajaLatvia 7,6824,774
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6064,726
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7525,439
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7874,839
LabuanMalaysia 2,2111,374
LuqaMalta 8,4145,228
Le LamentinMartinique 15,8509,849
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4268,964
LashioMyanmar 646401
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9756,199
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,8706,133
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0056,217
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9296,170
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1426,302
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0586,250
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1386,300
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1386,300
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1386,300
LagosNigeria 10,3886,455
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4145,229
LillehammerNorway 8,2565,131
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,9501,833
La VictoriaParaguay 17,54010,900
LimaPeru 19,30011,993
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6901,672
LisbonPortugal 10,3066,404
LeninbadRussia 3,7972,360
LevsiRussia 5,4213,368
LungiSierra Leone 12,0327,477
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2205,108
LanzaroteSpain 11,1466,926
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6155,975
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6475,374
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6425,370
LatakiaSyria 6,5074,043
LampangThailand 12779
LoeiThailand 291181
Lop BuriThailand 323200
LomeTogo 10,6226,600
LeemingUk 9,1205,667
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8995,530
London, EnglandUk 9,1415,681
London-GatwickUk 9,1435,681
LynehamUk 9,2505,748
L’VovUkraine 7,4874,652
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0184,361
LozovajaUkraine 6,5874,093
LubnyUkraine 6,8404,251
LuckUkraine 7,3784,585
LuganskUkraine 6,3693,958
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1408,165
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4578,362
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6109,079
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,5889,065
Lake City, FlUsa 14,7579,170
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,1378,163
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7437,919
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7248,528
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,3388,910
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2608,240
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7597,929
Langdon, NdUsa 12,4607,743
Laramie, WyUsa 13,0258,094
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6539,106
Larned, KsUsa 13,5918,445
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,4568,362
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0828,129
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7478,543
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5948,447
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,2398,227
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1438,167
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7468,542
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6168,461
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,7547,925
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9058,641
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0948,758
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,1718,806
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8948,634
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0717,501
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,1148,149
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6168,461
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8948,634
Libby, MtUsa 11,9537,428
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3548,298
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7538,546
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7777,940
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1158,771
Llano, TxUsa 14,3168,896
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,1528,173
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1068,144
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0818,129
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0828,129
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,6218,464
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0868,753
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8328,595
Louisville, MsUsa 14,3648,926
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2508,233
Lowville, NyUsa 13,2068,206
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9418,663
Luling, TxUsa 14,5009,011
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9248,031
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9448,665
LivingstoneZambia 8,9045,533
LundaziZambia 7,9364,932
LusakaZambia 8,5425,308
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5405,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -