Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4802,163
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5462,203
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4615,879
General PicoArgentina 17,34910,781
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,17210,671
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,7477,921
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0895,027
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3913,350
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,6723,525
GrazAustria 8,1345,055
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6433,507
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,5283,435
GomelBelarus 7,0144,359
GrodnoBelarus 7,4844,651
GaranhunsBrazil 15,1209,395
GoianiaBrazil 16,64210,341
GoiasBrazil 16,72610,394
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8899,874
GrajauBrazil 16,0519,974
GuairaBrazil 17,13610,648
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,2209,458
GuaratingaBrazil 15,6169,704
GarouaCameroon 9,2415,742
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,2067,585
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,7317,290
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5447,174
Golden, BcCanada 11,6307,227
Goose, NfCanada 11,9257,410
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,9948,075
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2066,964
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,9078,020
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,5807,817
GanzhouChina 1,9101,187
GuangzhouChina 1,6491,025
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,7529,788
GuayaquilEcuador 18,33311,392
GonderEthiopia 6,6114,108
GourdonFrance 9,2495,748
GrenobleFrance 8,9075,535
GeisenheimGermany 8,6225,358
GorlitzGermany 8,1135,042
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1116,283
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,32210,142
GeorgetownGuyana 16,34810,159
GoaIndia 2,6921,673
GuwahatiIndia 1,247775
GelaItaly 8,4105,226
GenoaItaly 8,6895,399
GhediItaly 8,5545,316
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1105,040
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3425,184
GrossetoItaly 8,5535,315
GrottaglieItaly 8,0765,018
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7235,421
GuidoniaItaly 8,4345,241
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3777,070
GifuJapan 4,2342,631
GaoMali 10,3986,461
GuamMariana Islands 4,9173,056
GuadalajaraMexico 15,1459,411
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,2229,459
GuaymasMexico 14,0518,731
GaluutMongolia 3,2772,036
GemertNetherlands 8,7395,431
GisborneNew Zealand 10,2796,388
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,2816,389
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,8586,126
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,1006,276
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,9076,156
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1976,337
GayaNiger 10,1956,335
GardermoenNorway 8,2365,118
GeiloNorway 8,3875,212
GdanskPoland 7,8404,872
GalatiRomania 7,1784,460
Gor’KijRussia 6,3013,915
GorznyjRussia 5,7553,576
GridinoRussia 7,1044,415
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7113,549
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,4208,961
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2365,740
GijonSpain 9,8216,103
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8004,847
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,7904,219
GoteborgSweden 8,2185,107
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2245,110
GothenburgSweden 8,2185,107
GunnarnSweden 7,8674,889
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8485,498
GabesTunisia 8,8525,500
GafsaTunisia 8,9525,563
GiresunTurkey 6,3113,922
GoztepeTurkey 7,0864,403
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,7762,968
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8583,019
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2345,738
GajvoronUkraine 7,0524,382
GeniceskUkraine 6,6584,137
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,3798,935
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9285,548
Galva, IlUsa 13,4538,360
Galveston, TxUsa 14,6329,092
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3058,268
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3058,268
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3057,647
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7688,556
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,2768,250
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5517,799
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1558,796
Goodland, KsUsa 13,3648,304
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,2488,233
Grafton, NdUsa 12,5887,822
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,6319,092
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3028,266
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,1258,156
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3138,273
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1447,546
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8828,627
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2077,585
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1128,148
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6298,469
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,3798,935
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,0838,751
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,9618,675
Greenville, MsUsa 14,3288,904
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6368,474
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5388,413
Greenville, TxUsa 14,1878,816
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,2168,834
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,2948,882
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6028,453
Groton, CtUsa 13,4728,372
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5635,943
GuanareVenezuela 16,84310,467
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,07210,609
GuiriaVenezuela 16,30210,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -