Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7312,318
TiranaAlbania 7,8664,888
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6255,981
TebessaAlgeria 8,9855,584
TimimounAlgeria 9,8906,145
TindoufAlgeria 10,7206,661
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2355,739
TrelewArgentina 16,77010,421
TucumanArgentina 18,07211,230
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6203,492
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,6193,492
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,6683,522
TibooburraAustralia 6,9444,315
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6104,108
TshaneBotswana 9,5375,926
TaguatingaBrazil 16,26610,108
TarauacaBrazil 18,51611,506
TauaBrazil 15,4339,590
TefeBrazil 17,66110,975
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,8379,841
TeresinaBrazil 15,6479,723
TiriosBrazil 16,51810,264
TorresBrazil 16,56510,294
TracuateuaBrazil 15,8809,868
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,91410,511
TriunfoBrazil 15,2589,482
TucuruiBrazil 16,28810,122
TuriacuBrazil 15,7609,793
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3186,412
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8596,748
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2446,366
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,8687,375
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9836,825
Thompson, MbCanada 11,7397,295
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,6737,875
Timmins, OnCanada 12,6977,890
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4217,097
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,2448,230
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,2408,227
Trenton, OnCanada 13,1838,192
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,0667,498
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,6327,850
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,48810,867
TaiyuanChina 2,6251,631
TaoyuanChina 2,4581,527
TengchongChina 877545
TønderDenmark 8,4555,254
TylstrupDenmark 8,3475,187
TystofteDenmark 8,2945,154
TamayoDominican Republic 15,9109,887
TahrirEgypt 6,9994,349
TantaEgypt 6,9694,331
TallinEstonia 7,4844,650
TartuEstonia 7,3664,577
TampereFinland 7,5474,690
TurkuFinland 7,6214,736
ToulonFrance 8,9515,563
ToulouseFrance 9,2875,771
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,1908,196
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,9048,019
TchibanGabon 9,8886,144
TbilisiGeorgia 5,7813,592
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7185,418
TamaleGhana 10,7316,668
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6084,728
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6884,777
TimehriGuyana 16,37910,178
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,46910,234
TelaHonduras 16,28210,118
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,5781,602
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,5781,602
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,5052,178
TabrizIran 5,5983,479
TeheranIran 5,1113,176
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5924,096
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0895,027
TarvisioItaly 8,2825,146
TermoliItaly 8,2495,126
TorinoItaly 8,7595,443
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7615,444
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5425,308
TrevicoItaly 8,2475,125
TrevisoItaly 8,4045,222
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2835,147
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7635,445
TabouIvory Coast 11,5887,201
TadotsuJapan 3,9342,444
TakadaJapan 4,4212,747
TakamatsuJapan 3,9612,462
TakayamaJapan 4,3032,674
TanegashimaJapan 3,5602,213
TatenoJapan 4,5462,825
TateyamaJapan 4,4902,790
TokushimaJapan 3,9962,483
TokyoJapan 4,5032,798
TomakomaiJapan 4,9003,045
TottoriJapan 4,0222,499
ToyamaJapan 4,3192,684
ToyookaJapan 4,0732,531
TsuJapan 4,1902,604
TsurugaJapan 4,1832,600
TsuyamaJapan 3,9862,477
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7992,982
TripoliLebanon 6,5034,041
TobrukLibya 7,6264,739
TripoliLibya 8,6065,348
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6054,726
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7004,164
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3394,561
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5124,668
ThyoloMalawi 7,9144,918
TawauMalaysia 2,5131,562
TessalitMali 10,1526,309
TimbuktuMali 10,6776,635
TombMali 10,6776,635
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,4337,104
TacubayaMexico 15,4829,621
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,2619,483
TarialanMongolia 3,6042,240
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5022,176
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3662,092
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0791,913
TangierMorocco 10,1766,323
TarfayaMorocco 11,1436,924
TazaMorocco 10,0786,262
TaunggyiMyanmar 444276
TaungooMyanmar 326203
ThandweMyanmar 511317
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,5185,293
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,0306,233
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,0396,238
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9356,174
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,1696,319
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0676,256
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,1266,292
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0946,273
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,8026,091
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0506,245
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9956,211
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,0376,237
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1596,313
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0296,232
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9986,213
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9966,212
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,9346,173
TahouaNiger 9,9076,156
TillaberyNiger 10,3206,413
TaejonNorth Korea 3,5052,178
TromsoNorway 7,8314,866
TrondheimNorway 8,2275,112
ThumraitOman 4,7592,958
TacnaPeru 18,87511,729
TarapotoPeru 18,71911,632
TrujilloPeru 18,97611,792
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8811,790
TorunPoland 7,8484,877
TimisoaraRomania 7,7034,787
TambovRussia 6,3363,937
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2512,642
TaraRussia 4,8643,022
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5333,438
TermezRussia 3,8132,369
TernejRussia 4,6562,893
TobolskRussia 5,2013,232
TomskRussia 4,5222,810
Tot’MaRussia 6,5074,043
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0293,746
TuapseRussia 6,2983,914
TuraRussia 5,2303,250
TurukhanskRussia 5,4603,393
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,1163,801
TortosaSpain 9,4545,875
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,1491,336
TokerSudan 6,4544,011
TartousSyria 6,4964,036
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4861,545
TaboraTanzania 7,6744,769
TakThailand 4327
TrangThailand 1,084673
TabligboTogo 10,5816,575
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0228,092
TunisTunisia 8,7635,445
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0803,157
TireeUk 9,3515,811
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0885,647
TernopilUkraine 7,3634,575
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,81910,451
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,4518,980
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3435,806
Talladega, AlUsa 14,4038,950
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,7009,135
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,9859,312
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0958,759
Taunton, MaUsa 13,3608,302
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4638,366
Temple, TxUsa 14,3638,925
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,6809,122
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,4899,004
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5228,403
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3138,273
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4668,368
Tooele, UtUsa 12,8237,968
Topeka, KsUsa 13,5718,433
Towanda, PaUsa 13,4378,350
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,5198,401
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,6568,486
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6568,486
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,8708,619
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,3628,925
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,7907,948
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8972,422
TumeremoVenezuela 16,54210,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -