Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6542,270
BustAfghanistan 3,8292,380
BatnaAlgeria 9,1335,675
BecharAlgeria 10,0336,235
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2115,724
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,0796,263
BiskraAlgeria 9,2135,725
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3325,799
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7189,146
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5649,050
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5639,050
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3918,943
ByrdAntarctica 12,7807,942
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,00710,569
BarilocheArgentina 17,19510,685
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,06410,604
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2744,520
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6584,759
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6662,900
BrestBelarus 7,5064,664
BrusselsBelgium 8,8505,499
Belize CityBelize 16,0669,984
BeninBenin 10,4966,522
BohiconBenin 10,5016,526
BermudaBermuda 14,2328,844
BageBrazil 16,88410,492
BambuiBrazil 16,31910,141
BarbacenaBrazil 16,0909,999
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3639,547
BarcelosBrazil 17,33510,772
BarraBrazil 15,8869,872
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9179,891
BarreirasBrazil 16,10810,010
BelémBrazil 16,0499,973
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,10510,008
BelterraBrazil 16,74010,402
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,9289,898
Bom JesusBrazil 16,65110,347
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,9669,921
BrasiliaBrazil 16,49110,247
BrevesBrazil 16,25810,103
BurgasBulgaria 7,2224,488
BurundiBurundi 7,9744,955
BatouriCameroon 9,2925,774
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,6567,865
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6047,211
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8566,746
Banff, AbCanada 11,6967,268
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9018,017
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,9077,399
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8827,384
Bissett, MbCanada 12,2897,637
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4617,122
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,9888,071
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8366,733
Brandon, MbCanada 12,3197,655
Broadview, SkCanada 12,2067,585
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4846,515
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1666,939
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,8868,007
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1936,334
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8545,502
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2215,109
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,71310,386
BeijingChina 3,0231,878
BarranquillaColombia 16,81410,448
Benito SalasColombia 17,68210,988
BogotáColombia 17,46210,851
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0144,980
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1205,046
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7585,442
BaniDominican Republic 15,8979,879
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,9289,898
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,8249,833
BahariyaEgypt 7,1984,473
Beni SuefEgypt 6,9764,335
BiarritzFrance 9,5155,913
BordeauxFrance 9,4025,842
BrestFrance 9,5305,922
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5327,787
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,5317,787
BitamGabon 9,6766,013
BanjulGambia 12,1657,559
BerlinGermany 8,2085,101
BrockenGermany 8,4005,220
BokeGuinea 12,0997,519
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,1367,541
BudapestHungary 7,8614,885
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8484,877
BangaloreIndia 2,3471,458
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,6021,617
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,426886
BikanerIndia 2,8881,795
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,8431,767
BabolsarIran 5,0173,118
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5042,799
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3123,301
Bandar LengehIran 4,6512,890
BirjandIran 4,3372,695
BushehrIran 5,0623,145
BaghdadIraq 5,7203,555
BasraIraq 5,3663,334
BelmulletIreland 9,6345,986
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5595,940
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1195,045
BergamoItaly 8,5935,340
BolognaItaly 8,4955,279
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4535,253
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2185,107
BrindisiItaly 8,0274,988
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9776,821
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2276,976
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9642,463
BeirutLebanon 6,5334,059
BenghaziLibya 7,9624,948
BirzaiLithuania 7,4504,630
BitolaMacedonia 7,7374,808
BlantyreMalawi 7,9164,919
BvumbweMalawi 7,9174,920
BintuluMalaysia 2,1871,359
BamakoMali 11,3427,048
Bko-SMali 11,3397,046
BougounMali 11,3387,045
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,1476,927
BaitagMongolia 3,2852,041
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6272,254
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5792,224
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,5272,192
BayandelgerMongolia 3,4012,114
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2161,999
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6002,237
BulganMongolia 3,5332,195
BhamawMyanmar 803499
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9836,204
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0446,242
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9936,210
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0706,258
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1246,291
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,74910,408
BilmaNiger 9,0055,596
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9446,179
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8604,885
BergenNorway 8,5465,311
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5455,310
BjornoyaNorway 7,8654,888
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0144,980
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1215,047
BadinPakistan 3,2252,004
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,9701,845
BalakotPakistan 3,1811,977
BarkhanPakistan 3,2862,042
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,09610,624
BascoPhilippines 2,4411,517
BialystokPoland 7,5424,687
BejaPortugal 10,2366,360
BragancaPortugal 9,9796,201
BistritaRomania 7,4484,628
BucharestRomania 7,3314,556
BajkitRussia 4,9443,072
BarabinskRussia 4,5872,851
BarnaulRussia 4,2422,636
BerezovoRussia 5,7923,599
BiserRussia 5,6323,500
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4642,774
BogdarinRussia 4,3212,685
BogucanyRussia 4,5762,844
BomnakRussia 4,8833,034
BorRussia 4,9813,095
BorzjaRussia 4,0042,488
BratskRussia 4,3472,701
BelgradeSerbia 7,7734,830
BoSierra Leone 11,9117,402
BontheSierra Leone 12,0047,459
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9934,967
BerberaSomalia 5,8593,641
BusanSouth Korea 3,5722,220
BadajozSpain 10,1146,285
BarcelonaSpain 9,3125,786
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7186,039
BabanusaSudan 7,6604,760
BaselSwitzerland 8,7075,410
BernSwitzerland 8,7295,424
BangkokThailand 425264
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 408253
BizerteTunisia 8,7905,462
BalikesirTurkey 7,1934,470
BursaTurkey 7,0944,408
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2402,635
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4205,854
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3905,835
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3905,835
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1955,714
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2665,758
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1515,687
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9178,027
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,2068,828
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7258,529
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6885,399
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6895,399
Batesville, MsUsa 14,2388,848
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,6019,073
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,3438,292
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8968,635
Bedford, MaUsa 13,3488,295
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6299,091
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3318,284
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5297,785
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8255,484
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,1448,168
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0625,631
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4485,871
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2238,217
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4767,753
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,3838,317
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,3328,906
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7927,949
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6277,846
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9588,673
Blackville, ScUsa 14,3888,941
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5777,194
Blakely, GaUsa 14,6349,093
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5108,395
Boerne, TxUsa 14,4508,979
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3617,681
Booneville, MsUsa 14,1898,817
Boonton, NjUsa 13,5148,398
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,3088,270
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0478,107
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,9618,675
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6758,498
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4919,005
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,4708,370
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1198,774
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0428,726
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,2858,256
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3048,267
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2488,233
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,4568,983
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8989,258
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6388,475
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4758,374
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7618,551
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5578,424
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,3198,276
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,5249,025
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9838,689
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4798,376
Burlington, VtUsa 13,1078,145
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2207,594
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8692,404
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,48410,243
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,71810,389
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7265,423
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7325,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -