Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0575,628
In SalahAlgeria 9,7566,062
InnsbruckAustria 8,4355,242
IbiriteBrazil 16,11710,016
IguatuBrazil 15,3309,526
IlheusBrazil 15,5349,653
ImperatrizBrazil 16,14710,034
IndaialBrazil 16,58010,303
IpameriBrazil 16,53710,276
IraiBrazil 16,96010,539
IreceBrazil 15,7549,790
ItaberabaBrazil 15,6339,714
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,09610,623
ItaitubaBrazil 16,93110,521
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,9779,928
ItaperunaBrazil 15,8959,877
ItapevaBrazil 16,59810,314
ItirucuBrazil 15,6009,694
ItuacuBrazil 15,7529,789
IvinhemaBrazil 17,13210,646
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5745,949
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,5927,204
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6235,980
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9456,801
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2465,746
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,82011,695
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,89810,501
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5339,652
ImbertDominican Republic 15,7489,786
IzobambaEcuador 18,11911,260
IsmailiaEgypt 6,8524,258
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,46110,229
IoanninaGreece 7,7994,846
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1136,284
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2715,761
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,4971,552
IranshahrIran 4,0772,534
IstranaItaly 8,4095,226
IidaJapan 4,3302,690
IizukaJapan 3,6462,266
IrakoJapan 4,2362,633
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6901,672
IrozakiJapan 4,3902,728
IshigakijimaJapan 2,7271,695
IshinomakiJapan 4,7232,935
IwamizawaJapan 4,9433,072
IzuharaJapan 3,5512,207
IrbidJordan 6,5014,040
IfraneMorocco 10,2076,343
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8946,148
IlorinNigeria 10,1936,334
InchonNorth Korea 3,5122,182
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0264,988
IslamabadPakistan 3,1591,963
IquitosPeru 18,29911,371
IloiloPhilippines 2,6391,640
IasiRomania 7,2134,482
IcaRussia 6,3593,952
IlirnejRussia 7,3444,564
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0943,165
IrkutskRussia 3,9222,437
Ivdel’Russia 5,7133,550
IbizaSpain 9,4495,872
IspartaTurkey 6,9714,332
IstanbulTurkey 7,0914,406
IzmirTurkey 7,2644,514
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4554,632
IzmailUkraine 7,1144,421
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1868,194
Independence, KsUsa 13,7828,564
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,1688,183
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6568,486
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4018,328
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,5957,827
Inverness, FlUsa 14,8729,242
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2528,235
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9478,046
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,3628,304
IsokaZambia 7,9004,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -