Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5056,528
Port BlairAndaman Islands 918570
ParanaArgentina 17,39310,808
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,22610,704
PehuajoArgentina 17,21610,698
PergaminoArgentina 17,26510,729
PigeArgentina 17,11210,634
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,66110,975
PosadasArgentina 17,21210,696
PresidenciaArgentina 17,65510,971
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,95711,159
Punta IndioArgentina 16,92510,517
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7593,579
Port HedlandAustralia 4,6992,920
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6057,211
ParakouBenin 10,3696,443
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1569,418
ParacatuBrazil 16,39510,188
ParanaBrazil 16,41810,202
ParanaguaBrazil 16,53910,277
ParanaibaBrazil 16,86310,479
ParintinsBrazil 16,90810,507
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4579,605
Passo FundoBrazil 16,84810,470
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,36910,172
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5839,683
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,3159,517
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,7899,811
PeixeBrazil 16,48010,241
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5549,665
PicosBrazil 15,5839,684
PiraiBrazil 16,10110,006
PirenopolisBrazil 16,60110,316
PompeuBrazil 16,21410,075
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,30910,756
Porto De MozBrazil 16,43010,210
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,77510,424
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,94011,148
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,67910,365
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,44810,221
PosseBrazil 16,29610,126
PlevenBulgaria 7,4524,631
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4484,628
Phnom PenhCambodia 893555
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1656,938
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4636,502
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6827,259
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,9798,065
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,1748,187
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,3257,659
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4447,112
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,4867,759
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2146,969
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,3597,680
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8317,352
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1676,939
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7856,702
Princeton, BcCanada 12,1167,529
ParronChile 17,86111,099
Puerto AysenChile 16,79110,434
Puerto MonttChile 17,22110,702
Punta ArenasChile 15,9429,906
PingbianChina 2,1291,323
PeralesColombia 17,52110,888
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,01910,576
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,96010,539
PragueCzech Republic 8,1765,081
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,9649,920
PimentelDominican Republic 15,7959,815
PoloDominican Republic 15,9469,909
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7469,785
PichilingueEcuador 18,21211,317
PortoviejoEcuador 18,21211,317
PuyoEcuador 18,23411,331
Port-SaidEgypt 6,8474,255
ParisFrance 9,0485,622
PerpignanFrance 9,2015,718
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9294,927
Port-GentilGabon 10,0576,250
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,96911,166
PotsdamGermany 8,2255,111
PatrasGreece 7,7384,808
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5555,938
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7726,694
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,7229,770
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9429,906
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,39310,187
PecsHungary 7,9354,931
PambanIndia 2,3151,438
PuneIndia 2,6631,655
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,0271,259
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,2281,384
PadovaItaly 8,4325,240
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4815,270
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4675,261
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4845,272
PantelleriaItaly 8,6135,352
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5665,323
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7585,442
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4295,238
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3075,162
PiacenzaItaly 8,6085,349
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5845,334
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4195,232
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4385,243
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2065,100
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4645,260
PrizziItaly 8,4665,261
PakseLaos 760472
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,335830
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1413,816
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1543,824
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5144,048
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8974,907
PatheinMyanmar 454282
PutaoMyanmar 1,134705
PyiMyanmar 436271
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,3835,209
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0386,238
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1556,311
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1566,311
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1306,295
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9636,191
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,52210,267
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0586,250
PohangNorth Korea 3,6462,266
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,5472,204
PadidanPakistan 3,3452,079
PanjgurPakistan 3,7412,325
ParachinarPakistan 3,4202,125
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7752,346
PeshawarPakistan 3,3022,052
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,0723,773
PilarParaguay 17,45010,843
PiscoPeru 19,37112,037
PiuraPeru 18,67511,605
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,64911,588
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,2881,422
PoznanPoland 7,9714,953
PrzemyslPoland 7,5714,705
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1036,278
PortalegrePortugal 10,1436,303
Porto Portugal 10,1516,308
PavelecRussia 6,4984,038
PecoraRussia 6,1583,827
PermRussia 5,7223,556
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4684,019
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0074,354
PjatigorskRussia 5,9853,719
PoronajskRussia 5,3093,299
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4013,978
Providenja BayRussia 8,1775,081
PskovRussia 7,2514,506
PodorSenegal 11,8577,368
PopradSlovakia 7,7574,820
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6215,979
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0235,607
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3155,789
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3161,439
Port SudanSudan 6,4884,032
ParamariboSuriname 16,18810,059
PiteňSweden 7,6934,780
PalmyraSyria 6,2743,899
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,7797,941
PhetchabunThailand 246153
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14490
PhraeThailand 15798
PhuketThailand 1,043648
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,015630
Prachin BuriThailand 436271
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 608378
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,23910,091
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4345,862
PoltavaUkraine 6,7254,179
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,01610,574
PradoUruguay 16,87410,486
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,77210,422
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7198,525
Pana, IlUsa 13,6628,490
Paoli, InUsa 13,7398,538
Paris, IlUsa 13,6098,457
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,7457,920
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,6609,110
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,9078,021
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9898,693
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8088,580
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4638,366
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0477,486
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,6679,114
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5138,397
Perry, OkUsa 13,8608,613
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6358,473
Philo, OhUsa 13,6498,482
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4898,382
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8888,009
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,1748,808
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,7547,925
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0298,096
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5928,446
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,4998,388
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,3538,298
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0028,701
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5877,821
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,7547,925
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4868,381
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,2278,841
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6487,238
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5859,063
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,5098,395
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6487,238
Portage, WiUsa 13,1578,176
Portland, MaineUsa 13,1578,176
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8687,375
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2318,222
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1778,810
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9147,404
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8508,607
Princeton, InUsa 13,8298,593
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,3848,317
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3728,309
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,07410,610
PetaukeZambia 8,2135,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -