Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7494,815
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2822,039
WilliamtownAustralia 7,9024,911
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,7144,172
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3903,349
WoomeraAustralia 6,7284,181
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8383,006
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,0957,516
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,2658,243
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4066,466
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1056,280
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,1228,154
Windsor, OnCanada 13,3948,323
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,3797,692
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,0187,468
WillemstadCuraçao 16,48410,244
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7596,686
WajimaJapan 4,3202,684
WakamatsuJapan 4,5752,843
WakayamaJapan 4,0552,520
WakkanaiJapan 5,0323,127
WajirKenya 6,6584,137
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2116,346
WindhoekNamibia 9,9416,177
WaihiNew Zealand 10,0536,247
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,2146,347
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1856,329
WaimateNew Zealand 10,0046,216
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1446,304
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,1826,327
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,1586,312
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,1386,300
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,1256,292
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7916,084
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,2146,347
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,1256,292
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1596,313
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,2456,366
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,1326,296
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,9586,188
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0946,273
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,1296,294
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,1336,296
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9066,155
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,0086,219
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,0086,219
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,9276,169
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0166,224
WintonNew Zealand 9,8816,140
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,9106,158
WarsawPoland 7,6924,780
WroclawPoland 7,9794,958
WonsanSouth Korea 3,6742,283
Wad MedaniSudan 6,9834,340
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,0534,383
WauSudan 7,7434,811
WaddingtonUk 9,0965,653
Waco, TxUsa 14,3138,894
Wake IslandUsa 7,1054,415
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,4568,362
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2258,218
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,2288,841
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0417,483
Walnut, IlUsa 13,3638,304
Warren, OhUsa 13,5398,413
Warren, PaUsa 13,4248,342
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6758,498
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,7648,553
Washington, IaUsa 13,4408,352
Washington, InUsa 13,7308,532
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,2388,848
Watertown, NyUsa 13,1868,194
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9078,021
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2678,244
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4708,370
Waverly, OhUsa 13,7588,549
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,6259,088
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,4738,994
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,1598,799
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1758,809
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0218,713
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6508,482
West Chester, PaUsa 13,6298,469
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,1309,402
West Point, GaUsa 14,4128,956
West Point, NyUsa 13,4998,388
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6918,508
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6298,469
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,0278,717
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,6748,497
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8377,356
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,4798,376
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9698,680
Williamson, WvUsa 13,8718,620
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,4978,387
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4007,706
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,6298,469
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,6638,490
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2798,873
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7068,517
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8128,583
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,1008,140
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5187,779
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,7547,925
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,3178,897
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4108,333
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,2068,828
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7698,556
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5608,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -