Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6075,970
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1595,692
EsquelArgentina 17,01110,571
EzeizaArgentina 17,05310,597
East SaleAustralia 7,9424,935
Esperance (po)Australia 6,1753,837
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1763,838
EssendonAustralia 7,7684,827
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,0799,991
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,77810,426
EspinosaBrazil 15,9359,902
Earlton, OnCanada 12,8207,967
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,5717,191
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,5427,173
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,5507,177
Edson, AbCanada 11,4427,110
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1466,926
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,1216,911
Estevan, SkCanada 12,3137,652
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9166,783
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2005,717
ErlianChina 3,1811,976
El CaranoColombia 17,41710,823
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0515,003
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,8849,871
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,8049,821
El ArishEgypt 6,6974,162
El TorEgypt 6,7374,187
ErfurtGermany 8,3925,215
EssenGermany 8,6565,379
EsfahanIran 5,0183,118
EilatIsrael 6,6004,101
EsashiJapan 4,7602,958
EldoretKenya 7,2074,479
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,4862,166
EssaouiraMorocco 10,6926,644
EeldeNetherlands 8,6405,369
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1996,338
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0326,234
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,62510,331
EnuguNigeria 9,9486,182
EncarnacionParaguay 17,20810,693
EvoraPortugal 10,2136,347
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,4652,775
EkimcanRussia 4,9513,076
Elat’MaRussia 6,3773,963
ElistaRussia 5,9523,698
ErbogacenRussia 4,9473,074
EssejRussia 5,7013,543
Ed DueimSudan 7,1144,421
El FasherSudan 7,8604,884
El GeneinaSudan 8,1665,074
El ObeidSudan 7,3564,571
El ShowakSudan 6,7394,188
En NahudSudan 7,5584,697
EdirneTurkey 7,3004,536
ErzincanTurkey 6,2023,854
ErzurumTurkey 6,0653,769
EskisehirTurkey 6,9664,329
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9233,059
EntebbeUganda 7,5224,674
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1705,698
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1855,707
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,1698,184
Eastman, GaUsa 14,5359,032
Eastport, MeUsa 12,9598,053
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6057,833
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,6498,482
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,9268,654
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7738,559
Elko, NvUsa 12,6267,846
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,5168,399
Elmira, NyUsa 13,3968,325
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8127,961
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,0558,112
Erie, PaUsa 13,4188,338
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,5698,432
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9587,431
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,9028,639
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,1747,565
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7277,909
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,8147,963
Evansville, InUsa 13,8298,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -