Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9572,459
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7932,357
MilianaAlgeria 9,4675,883
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,1806,326
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,3787,070
Malarg EArgentina 17,69310,994
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,10010,626
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,77610,425
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,46210,851
MendozaArgentina 17,89311,119
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,89311,119
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,24210,714
Mackay MoAustralia 6,9394,312
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,7756,074
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8323,003
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3133,302
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,7594,822
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,7794,834
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,3174,547
Mount GambierAustralia 7,5124,668
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1053,794
MuharraqBahrain 5,0653,147
MinskBelarus 7,2514,506
MogilevBelarus 7,0914,407
MaunBotswana 9,2285,734
MacapaBrazil 16,21510,076
MacauBrazil 15,0069,325
MaceioBrazil 15,0569,356
MachadoBrazil 16,31210,137
ManausBrazil 17,24010,713
MarabaBrazil 16,30710,134
MaringaBrazil 16,91610,511
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,62110,329
Monte AzulBrazil 15,9309,899
Monte SantoBrazil 15,4599,606
MonteiroBrazil 15,1479,412
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,0729,987
Morada NovaBrazil 15,1879,437
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,6839,746
MamfeCameroon 9,7906,083
MarouaCameroon 9,1155,664
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4966,522
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,9318,036
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0847,509
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8716,134
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0246,850
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,9877,449
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4827,135
Moncton, NbCanada 12,7837,943
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,5857,820
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,9958,075
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,0048,081
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1257,535
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,3947,702
Morden, MbCanada 12,4397,730
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,0968,138
MoundouChad 8,9825,581
MatecanaColombia 17,49510,872
MoroniComoros 6,9194,300
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9064,913
MarstalDenmark 8,3525,190
Melville HallDominica 15,7799,805
MichesDominican Republic 15,7819,806
MocaDominican Republic 15,7859,809
MoncionDominican Republic 15,7999,818
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,7629,795
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,8249,833
MilagroEcuador 18,32611,388
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,3224,550
MinyaEgypt 7,0234,364
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9096,158
MassawaEritrea 6,3293,933
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1535,688
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7504,816
MarseilleFrance 8,9975,591
MontpellierFrance 9,0895,648
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,25310,100
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,3758,933
MakokouGabon 9,5795,952
MayumbaGabon 9,9466,180
MitzicGabon 9,7136,036
MkamboGabon 9,4505,873
MoandaGabon 9,6015,966
MouilaGabon 9,8556,124
MagdeburgGermany 8,3295,176
MunichGermany 8,3805,208
MünsterGermany 8,5995,344
MethoniGreece 7,7594,821
MilosGreece 7,5164,671
MitiliniGreece 7,3094,542
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3134,545
MacentaGuinea 11,6557,243
MamouGuinea 11,8467,362
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5065,286
MiskolcHungary 7,7284,802
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,6371,639
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,3921,486
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,7721,722
MusulipatnamIndia 1,9041,183
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,3222,065
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,3362,694
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,521945
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,3713,338
MashhadIran 4,4022,735
Malin HeadIreland 9,4255,857
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6065,348
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1205,046
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2735,141
MilanItaly 8,6305,363
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6685,387
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5525,314
ManIvory Coast 11,4947,143
MaebashiJapan 4,4652,775
MaizuruJapan 4,1122,555
MakurazakiJapan 3,5182,186
MatsueJapan 3,9222,437
MatsumotoJapan 4,3672,714
MatsuyamaJapan 3,8332,382
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,4582,149
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,7353,564
MishimaJapan 4,4132,742
MitoJapan 4,5852,849
MiyakejimaJapan 4,4352,756
MiyakoJapan 4,8192,995
MiyakojimaJapan 2,8491,770
MiyakonojoJapan 3,6052,240
MiyazakiJapan 3,6422,263
MombetsuJapan 5,1073,173
MoriokaJapan 4,7562,956
MuroranJapan 4,8443,010
MurotomisakiJapan 3,9342,444
MutsuJapan 4,8212,996
Ma’AnJordan 6,5164,049
MafraqJordan 6,4644,017
MombasaKenya 6,9324,307
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,9711,846
MaseruLesotho 9,2495,747
MonroviaLiberia 11,8317,352
MisratahLibya 8,4405,245
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8344,247
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1804,462
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9804,337
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2814,524
MakhangaMalawi 7,9384,932
MangochiMalawi 7,8304,866
MwmosaMalawi 7,8754,894
MzimbaMalawi 7,8774,895
MzuzuMalawi 7,8184,858
MalaccaMalaysia 1,7031,058
MersingMalaysia 1,7281,074
MiriMalaysia 2,1741,351
MaleMaldives 3,1321,946
MenakaMali 10,1836,328
MoptiMali 10,8726,756
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,9104,915
MazatlanMexico 14,7379,158
MeridaMexico 15,6659,734
Mexico CityMexico 15,4829,621
MonterreyMexico 14,8079,201
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,3539,541
MaantyMongolia 3,4312,132
MandalgoviMongolia 3,2432,015
MatadMongolia 3,6592,274
MurenMongolia 3,6032,239
MarrakechMorocco 10,5366,547
MeknesMorocco 10,2226,352
MideltMorocco 10,2046,341
MaputoMozambique 8,6355,366
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3314,555
MandalayMyanmar 608378
MeiktilaMyanmar 520323
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 537334
MindatMyanmar 702436
MonywaMyanmar 675419
MyeikMyanmar 537334
MyitkyinaMyanmar 918571
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7515,438
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,9816,202
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0066,218
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,0016,215
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7786,076
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,1766,323
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,0096,220
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0476,243
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,9886,207
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0026,215
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,8886,145
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0736,259
ManaguaNicaragua 16,69310,373
MasatepeNicaragua 16,72410,392
MagariaNiger 9,5935,961
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2665,758
MaradiNiger 9,7666,069
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1945,713
MakurdiNigeria 9,8036,092
MinnaNigeria 9,9516,183
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,3432,077
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,0284,988
MajisOman 4,4572,770
MasirahOman 4,2252,626
Muscat  Oman 4,2862,663
MultanPakistan 3,1421,953
MurreePakistan 3,1531,959
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,7133,550
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,81811,072
MoyobambaPeru 18,69311,616
MactanPhilippines 2,8021,741
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3681,471
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0816,264
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,3025,781
MagadanRussia 6,2593,890
MahackalaRussia 5,6083,485
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8014,226
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8014,226
MarkovoRussia 7,3994,598
MinusinskRussia 4,1052,551
MogocaRussia 4,4362,757
MoscowRussia 6,6564,136
MurmanskRussia 7,2724,519
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,1693,834
MatamSenegal 11,7397,295
MogadishuSomalia 6,0953,788
MadridSpain 9,7886,083
Madrid (b)Spain 9,8006,090
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1855,708
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,0186,225
MelillaSpain 9,9466,181
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,6696,008
MalakalSudan 7,3034,538
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7825,457
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7845,458
Mae Hong SonThailand 253157
Mae SariangThailand 15395
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7848
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 613381
MalatyaTurkey 6,3133,923
MersinTurkey 6,6104,107
MuglaTurkey 7,1654,453
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2005,717
ManstonUk 9,0365,615
MeloUruguay 16,84510,468
MercedesUruguay 17,11410,635
MontevideoUruguay 16,87410,486
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,4548,982
Madison, FlUsa 14,6469,101
Madison, InUsa 13,7478,543
Madison, NeUsa 13,2258,218
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2488,232
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,5438,416
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1628,179
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,8778,623
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3768,312
Marion, InUsa 13,5188,400
Marion, NcUsa 14,0948,758
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,8938,012
Marshall, TxUsa 14,2998,886
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7538,546
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0575,628
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6888,506
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8057,957
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,8128,583
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,1088,767
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,5918,446
Medford, WiUsa 13,0148,087
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8587,990
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,1238,776
Mena, ArUsa 14,0468,728
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,4418,974
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3308,905
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6578,487
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,2349,467
Midland, TxUsa 14,0988,760
Milan, MnUsa 12,9298,034
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8928,011
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,5077,772
Milford, DeUsa 13,7308,532
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,4248,963
Millen, GaUsa 14,4498,979
Millport, OhUsa 13,5398,413
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,3268,281
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2858,255
Minden, NeUsa 13,2788,251
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9978,076
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4968,387
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1517,551
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,6309,091
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4158,336
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4578,362
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2058,827
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9298,034
Montgomery AlUsa 14,4768,996
Montrose, CoUsa 13,2568,237
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,6208,463
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1918,818
Morganton, NcUsa 14,0948,758
Moro, OrUsa 12,0007,457
Morris, MnUsa 12,8227,968
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3848,317
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,9838,689
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,3138,273
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4548,360
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,1938,198
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,1058,143
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,8168,585
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,0858,752
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,2768,250
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9318,657
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,55710,289
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,75910,415
MaracayVenezuela 16,62410,330
MaturinVenezuela 16,43110,211
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,80910,445
MeridaVenezuela 16,94610,530
MagoyeZambia 8,6535,377
MansaZambia 8,3245,173
MbalaZambia 7,9804,959
MfuweZambia 8,1055,037
MisamfuZambia 8,0404,996
MonguZambia 9,0665,634
MpikaZambia 8,0975,031
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0595,008
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5695,325
MumbwaZambia 8,6555,378
MwinilungaZambia 8,8005,468
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5145,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -