Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0592,522
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,5263,434
QubaAzerbaijan 5,4833,407
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,2879,500
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,7426,054
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,8307,973
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2476,989
QuinteroChile 18,01211,193
QingdaoChina 2,9651,843
QiqiharChina 4,0502,517
QuitoEcuador 18,09611,245
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,8546,124
QuettaPakistan 3,5582,211
Quanah, TxUsa 13,9508,669
Quitman, GaUsa 14,6419,098
Quang TriVietnam 872542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -