Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9836,203
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3705,823
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3665,820
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9725,575
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,06010,601
AzulArgentina 17,01210,572
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1474,441
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1443,818
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,9303,685
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8273,621
AmberleyAustralia 7,6384,747
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,5963,477
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3823,344
AimoresBrazil 15,8039,820
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4279,586
AltamiraBrazil 16,50710,258
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,23910,712
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,14210,031
ApodiBrazil 15,1479,413
AracajuBrazil 15,2339,466
AracuaiBrazil 15,8849,870
AragarcasBrazil 16,94910,532
AraxaBrazil 16,41810,202
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,1659,424
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5937,204
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6027,210
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5795,953
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,4347,727
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,8825,519
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,4657,746
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,6017,830
AbecheChad 8,3235,172
AntofagastaChile 18,71711,631
AricaChile 18,88011,732
AltaiChina 3,5342,196
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,97311,169
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,90011,123
AraucaColombia 17,08610,617
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,7639,795
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,7719,800
AzuaDominican Republic 15,8879,872
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0664,391
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,8374,248
AswanEgypt 6,8704,269
AsyutEgypt 7,0084,355
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,45310,224
AsmaraEritrea 6,3923,972
AssabEritrea 6,0393,753
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5604,077
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7545,440
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7088,518
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5174,050
AccraGhana 10,7906,705
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,3574,572
AthensGreece 7,5694,704
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,5694,704
AasiaatGreenland 10,1966,336
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1146,285
AputiteqGreenland 9,7786,076
AkureyriIceland 9,4275,858
AgraIndia 2,4191,503
AhmedabadIndia 2,8231,754
AkolaIndia 2,3401,454
AllahabadIndia 2,0051,246
AmritsarIndia 2,9091,808
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9592,460
AbadanIran 5,3203,306
ArakIran 5,2193,243
AlbengaItaly 8,7535,439
AlgheroItaly 8,8295,486
AmendolaItaly 8,1995,095
AnconaItaly 8,3395,182
ArezzoItaly 8,4755,266
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,1986,959
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,1306,916
AbashiriJapan 5,1633,208
AburatsuJapan 3,6282,255
AikawaJapan 4,4552,769
AjiroJapan 4,4252,750
AkitaJapan 4,6712,903
AkuneJapan 3,5372,198
AomoriJapan 4,7672,963
AsahikawaJapan 5,0103,113
AsosanJapan 3,6462,266
AmmanJordan 6,4904,033
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5602,212
AinaziLatvia 7,4854,652
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6454,129
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4313,996
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9124,295
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3733,961
AtarMauritania 11,5007,146
AgalegaMauritius 5,5813,468
AcapulcoMexico 15,7139,764
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2912,045
AltaiMongolia 3,2522,021
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2462,017
AgadirMorocco 10,7256,665
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7585,442
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9126,159
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0006,214
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0666,255
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,9666,193
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0176,225
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,9526,184
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,9446,179
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,9426,178
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,9426,178
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,9426,178
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,9426,178
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,77210,422
AgadezNiger 9,5605,940
AsuncionParaguay 17,44010,837
ArequipaPeru 19,00611,811
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3971,490
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8809,247
AradRomania 7,6964,782
AjanRussia 5,4463,384
AldanRussia 5,0793,156
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7693,585
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0913,163
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,3353,315
AnadyrRussia 7,7374,808
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8014,226
ArmavirRussia 6,1543,824
AstrakhanRussia 5,6703,523
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3796,450
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0356,236
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7126,035
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6225,979
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8346,111
Abu HamedSudan 6,8924,283
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,9554,322
AqiqSudan 6,4113,984
ArbaatSudan 6,5104,045
AromaSudan 6,6714,145
AtbaraSudan 6,8604,263
Abu KamalSyria 6,0343,750
AleppoSyria 6,3793,964
AranyaprathetThailand 545339
AtakpameTogo 10,5876,579
AdanaTurkey 6,5514,071
AfyonTurkey 6,9704,331
AnkaraTurkey 6,7694,206
AntalyaTurkey 6,9574,323
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5862,850
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0585,628
AberporthUk 9,3925,836
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3485,809
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,6974,161
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7334,184
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6592,895
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6772,906
ArtigasUruguay 17,13710,649
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,2548,858
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8257,970
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6927,265
Abilene, TxUsa 14,1468,790
Ada, MnUsa 12,6947,888
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4208,340
Aiken, ScUsa 14,3168,896
Akron, OhUsa 13,5488,419
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,4018,328
Albany, GaUsa 14,5309,029
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,3048,267
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1288,158
Albion, NeUsa 13,2008,203
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,6038,453
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4578,362
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,9898,071
Algona, IaUsa 13,1868,194
Alice, TxUsa 14,6629,111
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,5528,421
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0528,111
Alma, MiUsa 13,3048,267
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,0828,129
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,1908,818
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,7848,566
Amherst, MaUsa 13,3768,312
Amite, LaUsa 14,5859,063
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4055,844
Anderson, InUsa 13,6298,469
Anderson, ScUsa 14,2028,825
Angelica, NyUsa 13,4208,340
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4208,340
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6756,634
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,7749,180
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,0949,380
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,1558,796
Ashland, WiUsa 12,8027,955
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7567,305
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5308,408
Athens, GaUsa 14,3178,897
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,3448,914
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,6768,498
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4314,618
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4638,366
Augusta, GaUsa 14,3878,940
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2287,599
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3888,320
Austin, TxUsa 14,4348,970
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3502,703
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6532,270
AcariguaVenezuela 16,76710,419
AdenYemen 5,8013,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -