Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8172,372
ChlefAlgeria 9,5465,932
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0915,649
CeresArgentina 17,62510,952
ChamicalArgentina 17,92911,141
ChepesArgentina 17,87911,110
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,60410,318
ConcordiaArgentina 17,22010,701
CórdobaArgentina 17,71011,005
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,70211,000
CorrientesArgentina 17,46910,855
CairnsAustralia 6,3713,959
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8814,898
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9473,074
CedunaAustralia 6,6184,112
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0434,377
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1853,844
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3694,579
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,9633,705
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8404,872
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2963,912
ChittagongBangladesh 940584
CharnocksBarbados 15,8999,880
CotonouBenin 10,4966,522
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,8139,826
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9099,886
CabroboBrazil 15,4069,573
CaceresBrazil 17,52910,893
CaetiteBrazil 15,8979,878
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,0009,321
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,21910,700
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,94810,531
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,27310,113
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4669,611
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5369,654
CaparaoBrazil 15,8929,875
CapinopolisBrazil 16,69110,372
CaratingaBrazil 15,9189,892
CaravelasBrazil 15,5979,692
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,0379,966
CarolinaBrazil 16,21610,077
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,69810,377
CataguasesBrazil 15,9799,930
CatalaoBrazil 16,51810,264
CatanduvaBrazil 16,62910,334
CaxiasBrazil 15,6939,752
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,70710,382
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,8989,258
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,0379,965
ChapecoBrazil 16,90310,503
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,32410,765
CipoBrazil 15,3939,566
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,43910,216
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0489,972
CordeiroBrazil 15,9459,908
CorrentinaBrazil 16,11310,013
CorumbaBrazil 17,52610,891
CoximBrazil 17,23810,712
CrateusBrazil 15,4289,587
CuiabaBrazil 17,35610,785
CuritibaBrazil 16,61510,325
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,7627,309
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2236,353
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5466,553
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4166,472
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,2466,988
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7236,042
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1536,930
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9346,795
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,8007,333
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7837,322
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5387,791
Charlo, NbCanada 12,6177,840
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,7327,912
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,7267,908
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Chatham, NbCanada 12,7047,895
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0166,845
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1107,525
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,9797,444
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,4837,135
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8696,132
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2126,346
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5757,193
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6987,891
Comox, BcCanada 11,4137,092
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4906,519
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9576,809
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7647,310
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8327,353
ChicoChile 16,64210,342
ChillanChile 17,69110,993
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,70711,004
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,44011,459
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,77910,427
Curico-General FreireChile 17,81911,073
ChangchunChina 3,8542,395
ChangduChina 1,557968
ChangshaChina 1,8701,162
ChengduChina 1,580982
ChongqingChina 1,564972
Camilo DazaColombia 17,06410,604
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2195,107
CamagueyCuba 15,7059,759
CasablancaCuba 15,5199,644
ChebCzech Republic 8,3085,163
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2135,104
CabreraDominican Republic 15,7399,780
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,8419,844
CotuiDominican Republic 15,8029,820
CanarEcuador 18,36611,413
CairoEgypt 6,9364,310
CaenFrance 9,2305,736
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1555,689
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,0269,959
CocobeachGabon 9,9116,159
CologneGermany 8,6675,386
ChiosGreece 7,3534,569
CorfuGreece 7,8764,894
ConakryGuinea 12,0357,479
CatacamasHonduras 16,40010,191
CholutecaHonduras 16,55010,285
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,0731,288
CherrapunjiIndia 1,166724
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,166724
ChahbaharIran 4,0622,524
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5975,964
ClonesIreland 9,4685,884
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5445,931
CorkIreland 9,6495,996
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6525,998
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8015,469
CameriItaly 8,6755,391
CampobassoItaly 8,2855,149
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7295,424
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7665,448
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8385,492
Cape MeleItaly 8,7525,439
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2625,134
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3295,176
CerviaItaly 8,4245,235
CiampinoItaly 8,4505,251
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5495,313
Cisa PassItaly 8,6035,346
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5065,286
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3915,214
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3395,182
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1285,051
ChibaJapan 4,5302,815
ChichibuJapan 4,4532,767
ChichijimaJapan 4,5572,832
ChoshiJapan 4,5992,858
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4804,027
ChilekaMalawi 7,9164,919
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9694,952
ChitipaMalawi 7,8184,858
ChihuahuaMexico 14,2468,852
ComitanMexico 16,09710,003
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8243,619
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7092,305
ChoirMongolia 3,3572,086
CasablancaMorocco 10,4186,474
ChindeMozambique 7,9124,917
Coco IslandMyanmar 696433
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,6656,006
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1036,278
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0156,223
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0656,255
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0636,253
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0576,249
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9596,189
CondegaNicaragua 16,56010,291
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,121697
ChejuNorth Korea 3,2872,043
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,6202,249
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,5462,203
ChhorPakistan 3,1541,960
ChitralPakistan 3,3832,102
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,13710,649
ConcepcionParaguay 17,46610,853
CajamarcaPeru 18,85811,718
ChachapoyasPeru 18,74011,645
ChiclayoPeru 18,84511,710
ChimbotePeru 19,07411,853
CuzcoPeru 18,96011,782
CzestochowaPoland 7,8284,864
CoimbraPortugal 10,1796,325
CalafatRomania 7,5844,713
CeahlauRomania 7,3394,561
ClujRomania 7,5204,673
ConstantaRomania 7,1274,429
CraiovaRomania 7,5084,665
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7304,182
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9713,711
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8054,229
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8774,895
Cape UelenRussia 8,3105,164
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,9413,070
CaraRussia 4,6942,917
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8633,643
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2364,496
ChitaRussia 4,0662,527
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0772,534
CokurdahRussia 6,7594,200
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9023,046
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2226,352
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,8042,364
CaceresSpain 10,0506,245
CadizSpain 10,1746,322
Ciudad RealSpain 9,8776,138
CordobaSpain 9,9996,213
ColomboSri Lanka 2,3741,475
ChanthaburiThailand 614381
Chiang MaiThailand 170106
Chiang RaiThailand 316196
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 482299
ChumphonThailand 750466
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3204,549
CorumTurkey 6,5964,099
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1932,605
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9272,441
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3465,808
CernovcyUkraine 7,3444,564
ChernigovUkraine 6,9834,339
CarrascoUruguay 16,86010,477
ColoniaUruguay 17,01810,575
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,7449,783
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,9238,652
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,7408,538
Camden, ScUsa 14,3178,897
Canton, NyUsa 13,0678,120
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1198,153
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1488,792
Caribou, MeUsa 12,7687,934
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6628,490
Casper, WyUsa 12,8377,977
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7317,290
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,6478,481
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0918,756
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2058,206
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,4448,976
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,4398,973
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8318,595
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1828,813
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8528,608
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0008,078
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,1858,815
Chazy, NyUsa 13,0478,107
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,1518,172
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2388,848
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,3908,321
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,0738,124
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4158,336
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3918,321
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3657,684
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5388,413
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9818,067
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7448,541
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7348,534
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6918,508
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,3798,314
Clark, SdUsa 12,8838,006
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2198,836
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,9518,669
Clayton, NmUsa 13,6078,456
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,4928,384
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3638,304
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9525,563
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4158,336
College Park, MdUsa 13,7498,544
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3108,271
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6738,496
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,3238,900
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7128,521
Columbus, InUsa 13,7398,538
Columbus, KsUsa 13,8078,580
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6478,480
Conception, MoUsa 13,4878,381
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4678,369
Conway, ArUsa 14,0918,756
Conway, ScUsa 14,3138,894
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,2888,257
Corning, ArUsa 14,0028,701
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,1578,176
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7029,136
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2878,878
Cortland, NyUsa 13,3438,292
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9197,407
Covington, LaUsa 14,5659,051
Covington, TnUsa 14,0198,712
Crete, NeUsa 13,3318,284
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5357,789
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6652,899
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6652,899
CaracasVenezuela 16,56210,292
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,60210,317
CoroVenezuela 16,59410,312
ChipataZambia 8,0535,004
ChomaZambia 8,7405,431
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3545,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -