Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7863,595
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,4463,384
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,5763,465
YaoundeCameroon 9,6155,975
YokoCameroon 9,4695,884
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,0568,113
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6826,638
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,1167,529
YanjiChina 4,0482,516
YichangChina 1,9461,209
YinchuanChina 2,4621,530
YiningChina 3,4012,113
YariguiesColombia 17,20410,691
YamasaDominican Republic 15,8359,840
YasicaDominican Republic 15,7619,794
YazdIran 4,7682,963
YakushimaJapan 3,5212,188
YamagataJapan 4,6372,882
YamaguchiJapan 3,7322,319
YokkaichiJapan 4,2022,611
YokohamaJapan 4,4852,787
YonagoJapan 3,9442,451
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6171,626
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3062,676
YeMyanmar 253157
YolaNigeria 9,3405,804
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,4482,143
YurimaguasPeru 18,64511,586
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4323,375
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,1763,216
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6002,858
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8907,388
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9856,205
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4737,751
York, PaUsa 13,6368,474
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5098,395
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4168,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -