Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bhumibol Dam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bhumibol Dam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bhumibol Dam with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0452,513
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3275,174
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6423,506
Ze DocaBrazil 15,8679,860
ZhengzhouChina 2,4261,508
ZhijiangChina 1,578980
ZagrebCroatia 8,1105,040
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4595,257
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8184,858
ZahedanIran 4,1002,548
ZanjanIran 5,3813,344
ZacatecasMexico 14,9849,311
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,1851,979
ZinderNiger 9,5595,940
ZhobPakistan 3,3632,090
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,7541,711
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7551,712
ZamoscPoland 7,5394,685
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0655,011
ZigalovoRussia 4,2092,616
ZiganskRussia 5,7833,594
ZyryankaRussia 6,5804,089
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5425,929
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6395,368
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0654,390
ZonguldakTurkey 6,8644,266
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6654,141
ZitomirUkraine 7,1474,441
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8494,256
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8724,270
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0958,137
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0968,138
ZambeziZambia 9,0035,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -